The Flood of 1913

The Medium

West Side Story

Eugene Onegin

Eugene Onegin

Impressions de Pelléas

The Juniper Tree

La pietra del paragone

Káťa Kabanová
Agrippina
Agrippina
Flight
Rigoletto
Salome
Die Zauberflöte
Trouble in Tahiti
Der Kaiser von Atlantis
Ariodante
Le nozze di Figaro
The Rape of Lucretia
La Cenerentola
The Consul
Suor Angelica
Die Lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Dido and Aeneas



​L'heure espagnole

Der Rosenkavalier
Carmen
Albert Herring
Hansel und Gretel
Ariadne auf Naxos
Le Nozze di Figaro 



Rossen Milanov, Chautauqua Symph.
Rossen Milanov, Chautauqua Symph.
Mark Shapiro, Cecilia Chorus


Opera Index, Inc.
Liederkranz Foundation
The Juilliard School
The Juilliard School
The Juilliard School
The Juilliard School
SUNY Fredonia School of Music
SUNY Fredonia School of Music
Hillman Opera Foundation
SUNY Fredonia College Foundation


Marlena Kleinman Malas, voice teacher
Marlena Kleinman Malas, voice teacher
Laurie Tramuta, voice teacher 



DIRECTORS
James Darrah

R.B. Schlather
John Giampietro
Mary Birnbaum
Ted Huffman
Paul W. Mockovak
James Ivey
Jay Lesenger

ROLES
Frances

Madame Flora (Baba)

​Anita

Olga

Filippyevna

Geneviève †

Stepmother †

Baroness Aspasia †

Marfa Ignatěvna Kabanová †
Narciso †
Giunone
Older Woman
Maddalena 
Page
Dritte Dame † 
Dinah
Der Trommler
Ariodante
Marcellina †
Bianca
Cenerentola
Secretary
La Principezza
Meg Page
Sorceress

SCENES
Concepción

Octavian
Carmen
Mum
Die Hexe
Dryad
​Cherubino

CONCERT REPERTOIRE
Prokofiev, Alexander Nevsky
De Falla, El Amor Brujo
Beethoven, Missa Solemnis

AWARDS/HONORS
Opera Index - Encouragement Aw.
Gerda Lissner Lied/Song - 3rd Pl.
Kovner Fellowship
Toulmin Foundation Scholarship 
P.J. Hoyland Memorial Scholarship 
 H.& A. Ziegle Jr. Scholarship 
 Fredonia Concerto Winner 
Barbara Kilduff Scholarship 
Hillman Opera Scholarship 
Juliet J. Rosch Endowment 

EDUCATION
Curtis Institute of Music
The Juilliard School 
SUNY Fredonia School of Music


COACHES
Mikael Eliasen

Danielle Orlando
Craig Rutenberg
​Miloš Repický
Diane Richardson
Denise Massé
Reed Woodhouse
Steven Blier
Shinobu Takagi

Opera Columbus/Pro Musica

Curtis Institute of Music

​TBA, Tokyo, Japan

​Curtis Institute of Music

Curtis Institute of Music

Curtis Institute of Music

Wolf Trap Opera

Wolf Trap Opera

The Juilliard School 
The Juilliard School
The Juilliard School 
The Juilliard School
Chautauqua Institution
Detroit Symphony Orchestra
The Juilliard School
WNYCO Opera
The Juilliard School
Chautauqua Institution
Nickel City Opera
The Juilliard School
Hillman Opera/SUNY Fredonia
WNYCO Opera
Hillman Opera/SUNY Fredonia
Hillman Opera/SUNY Fredonia
SOTA Scenes/SUNY Fredonia


Wolf Trap Opera

The Juilliard School
The Juilliard School
SUNY Fredonia
SUNY Fredonia
SUNY Fredonia
SUNY Fredonia


Chautauqua Institution
Chautauqua Institution
Carnegie Hall/Stern Auditorium














Performance Certificate
M.M. Vocal Performance
B.M. Vocal Performance


MASTERCLASSES
Emmanuel Villaume
Christian Gerhaher
Dawn Upshaw
Jon Fisher
Patricia Racette
Fabio Luisi
Suzanne Mentzer
Ben Moore
Barbara Hocher

2019

2018

​2018

2017

2017

2017

​2017

2017

2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011


2017

2016
2016
2014
2013
2012
2010


2016
2016
2016


2016
2016
2016
2014-2016
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013​​


2017-2019
2014-2017
2009-2014 


CONDUCTORS
Mark Shapiro
Steven Osgood
Rossen Milanov
Alan Gilbert
Jeffrey Milarsky
Leonard Slatkin
Keri Lynn Wilson
David Rudge

Glen Cortese


† Cover Roles​